Skip to content

SahmReviews.com

We Play, So You Want To

Primary Menu

SahmReviews.com

  • Home
  • Food
    • Recipes
    • Products
    • Kitchen
    • Dining
  • Tech+
    • Hardware
    • Mobile
    • Software
    • Tools
  • Play
    • Events
    • Games
    • Movies
    • Music
    • Toys
    • Video Games
  • Travel
  • Fashion
    • Accessories
    • Apparel
    • Outerwear
    • Shoes
  • Wellness
    • Beauty
    • Fitness
    • Health
  • More
    • Automotive
    • Deals
    • Educational
    • Giveaways
    • Household
    • Philanthropy
    • Ramblings
  • Contact Us!

Latest

For Sale Autorama
  • Games

New Game Release – For Sale Autorama

Scott Brady August 25, 2026
Thunder Road Ignition
  • Games

New Game Release – Thunder Road: Ignition

Scott Brady August 24, 2026
Onstage
  • Games

New Game Release – Onstage

Scott Brady August 21, 2026
Cross the Line
  • Games

New Game Release – Cross the Line Party Game

Scott Brady August 20, 2026
Trial of the Forest
  • Games

New Game Release – The Trial of the Forest

Scott Brady August 19, 2026

Entertainment

Cookie Queens, Idiots and Coyote vs Acme are three of the movies releasing in theaters in August 2026 - SahmReviews.com
  • Movies

Here’s What is Hitting Theaters in August 2026

Nicole Brady July 31, 2026
Spider-Man: Brand New Day, Minions & Monsters and Evil Dead Burn are three of the movies releasing in theaters in July 2026 - SahmReviews.com
  • Movies

Holidays and Beyond – In Theaters July 2026

Nicole Brady June 29, 2026

Trending Games

For Sale Autorama
1
  • Games

New Game Release – For Sale Autorama

Thunder Road Ignition
2
  • Games

New Game Release – Thunder Road: Ignition

Onstage
3
  • Games

New Game Release – Onstage

Cross the Line
4
  • Games

New Game Release – Cross the Line Party Game

Trial of the Forest
5
  • Games

New Game Release – The Trial of the Forest

Recipes

With this Gyro Salad Recipe, you can enjoy the flavors of a gyro without lettuce or the added pita bread carbs. - SahmReviews.com
  • Recipes

There’s NO Lettuce or Pita Bread in this Gyro Salad Recipe

Nicole Brady January 25, 2023
There may not be any state fairs going on in 2020, but that doesn't mean you have to miss out on their best food item. This State Fair Lemonade recipe is one worth handing down! - SahmReviews.com
  • Recipes

The Perfect State Fair Lemonade Recipe

Scott Brady August 25, 2020
Want to bake a pie but don't have graham crackers in the cabinet? Head back to your pantry and grab ingredients to make a pie crust using Cheerios. - SahmReviews.com
  • Recipes

Pumpkin Pie with Cheerios Crust Recipe

Madison August 20, 2020
This Beau Monde vegetable dip has minimal ingredients with maximum flavor. Great for fresh vegetables and easy to make, you can whip up a batch quickly. - SahmReviews.com
  • Recipes

Flavorful Vegetable Dip Recipe

Nicole Brady July 28, 2020
Deliciousness! Try this 30-Minute Chicken Ramen bowl recipe using the Mealthy MultiPot Pressure Cooker. - SahmReviews.com
  • Appliances
  • Recipes

30-Minute Chicken Ramen Bowl Recipe

Nicole Brady August 7, 2018
Another tool for the arsenal: BodiShape Cellulite Cream - SahmReviews.com
  • Beauty
  • Giveaway

Another Tool in the Beauty Arsenal

Nicole Brady November 29, 2014

Disclosure Each day I look in the mirror and I smile. Unless I've been looking at photos of a 20-year-old...

Read MoreRead more about Another Tool in the Beauty Arsenal
MPOW Camera Accessories - SahmReviews.com
  • Hardware

The Art of Getting The Perfect Selfie

Nicole Brady November 28, 2014

Disclosure Earlier this year while attending the Disney Social Media Moms On the Road event, I realized that during three...

Read MoreRead more about The Art of Getting The Perfect Selfie
Happy Thanksgiving!
  • Ramblings

Happy Thanksgiving!

Nicole Brady November 27, 2014

Today we take some extra time to spend with our families and friends, to show them we are thankful for...

Read MoreRead more about Happy Thanksgiving!
Get your kids started down the strategy game path with Santa's Bag from Griggling Games. It's a new strategy offering that will delight the whole family.
  • Games

Santa’s Got a Brand New Bag

Scott Brady November 26, 2014

Disclosure One of the great things about attending the annual Chicago Toy & Game Fair is we get to see...

Read MoreRead more about Santa’s Got a Brand New Bag
HIghlights from the2014 Chicago Toy and Game Fair - SahmReviews.com
  • Book
  • Kid Reviews
  • Toys

Highlights: ChiTAG 2014 (Leslie Scott)

Nicole Brady November 25, 2014

This past weekend was our annual trip to the Chicago Toy and Game Fair. On Friday night at the Tagie Awards,...

Read MoreRead more about Highlights: ChiTAG 2014 (Leslie Scott)
Soniclear Cleansing System - SahmReviews.com
  • Beauty
  • Deals
  • Holiday Gift Ideas

My Skin Clearly Loves This System

Nicole Brady November 24, 2014

Disclosure Normally I spend my days sitting in front of a screen or hiding behind a camera. While I care...

Read MoreRead more about My Skin Clearly Loves This System
This week's Thrift Treasure is a single-player puzzle game with dozens of challenges. Take a look at Brick by Brick! - SahmReviews.com
  • Games

Thrift Treasure: Brick by Brick

Scott Brady November 23, 2014

Over the past few months we have discovered a completely different genre of game, the single-player puzzle. We've already told...

Read MoreRead more about Thrift Treasure: Brick by Brick
100 Wacky Things Card Game from Patch Products puts the silly and wacky back into games! - SahmReviews.com
  • Games
  • Giveaway

Things You Thought You’d Never Do

Scott Brady November 21, 2014

Disclosure Among the different genres of games we've encountered this year is one that is hard to put a name...

Read MoreRead more about Things You Thought You’d Never Do
Holiday Baking - SahmReviews.com
  • Fitness
  • Hardware
  • Holiday Gift Ideas
  • Mobile

Gear Up for a Healthy New You

Nicole Brady November 20, 2014

Disclosure It was Halloween day before I went shopping for trick-or-treat candy. Why? Because I didn't need a bunch of...

Read MoreRead more about Gear Up for a Healthy New You
Visit SahmReviews.com to watch the video.
  • Toys

The Zombies Have a New Weapon

Nicole Brady November 19, 2014

Disclosure There's no doubt that we're huge fans of the K'Nex line of toys. Whether we're building a roller coaster,...

Read MoreRead more about The Zombies Have a New Weapon
Intel 2 in 1 - SahmReviews.com #Intel2in1
  • Hardware
  • School/Office Supplies

Typing Like Crazy with My Intel 2 in 1

Nicole Brady November 18, 2014

Disclosure Have you ever heard people talk about how texting and spell-checkers are hampering our children's ability to spell. They...

Read MoreRead more about Typing Like Crazy with My Intel 2 in 1
Carry on a family tradition, even if you have girls with a Daisy BB gun from Walmart. - SahmReviews.com #ItsADaisy #shop #CollectiveBias
  • Giveaway
  • Holiday Gift Ideas
  • Outdoor Activities

Traditions Don’t Need to be Traditional

Scott Brady November 17, 2014

Throughout my life I have lived in a number of states and even a different country! I was fortunate to...

Read MoreRead more about Traditions Don’t Need to be Traditional

Posts pagination

Previous 1 … 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 … 375 Next

As an Amazon Associate and eBay Partner, SahmReviews earns from qualifying purchases.

Privacy Policy

Terms of Service

Copyright ©SahmReviews.com All rights reserved. | CoverNews by AF themes.